LCCC Catalog 2021-2022 
    
    Sep 21, 2021  
LCCC Catalog 2021-2022

Managerial, Professional and Classified Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Darla Albright, Associate Teacher

Mark Augustin, Safety Officer

Dallas Bacon, Assistant, Executive Administrative II

Matthew Baier, Technician, Mechanical

La Rita Balken, Specialist, Grounds I

Janine Bangerter, Assistant, Executive Admin I

Alexandria Barker, Advisor, Academic

Joshua Barrere, Analyst, Cyber Security

Dianne Bath, Advisor, Academic

Robert Beckman, Technician, Mechanical

John Beierle, Custodian I

Shauna Best, Technician, Accounting II

Jeff Binstock, Safety Officer

Timothy Bjornson, Administrator, SQL Database

Skyler Blackmore, Custodian I

Jesse Blair, Director, Risk Management & Campus Safety

Michael Broskowski, Manager, Sports Information

Holbie Brown, Teacher

Tamatha Brue, Teacher

Amy Brumfield, Advisor, Academic

Jesse Brumfield, Advisor, Academic

Celia Brunner, Cook, Prep

Doug Brunner, Executive Chef

Ken Bunya, Director, Systems & Technology Support

Gary Carlson, Custodian II

Janice Cheever, Specialist, Technical Skill Training

Andrea Clubb, Coordinator, Disability Services

Keri Coats, Head Coach, Women’s Volleyball

Colby Collier, Custodian II

Rachel Collins, Specialist, Student Services

Mary Contreras, Supervisor, Residential Custodial Services

Caitlin Cox, Coordinator, Academic Advising

Edith Cox, Manager, Application Support

Mikaela Cox, Custodian I, Residential Living

Mark Crase, Manager, Facilities Operations

Cathy Curtis, Assistant, Administrative I

Jonathan Dachel, Technician, Architectural

Ophelia Danso, Associate Teacher

Christine DeBruyn, Associate Teacher

Pamela DeMartin, Supervisor, Accounting & Payroll

Kaycie DePorter, Representative, Admissions

Melissa Dishman, Specialist, HR Benefits

Cinthia Downey, Associate Teacher

Raymond Dykstra, Custodian II

Shawn Eby, Director, Dining Services

Bernadette Espinoza, Assistant, Administrative II, Facilities & Events

Richard Evelo, Manager, Grounds Maintenance

Bobby Farnes, Supervisor, Trades Technicians

Allison Felker, Coordinator, Counseling & Campus Wellness

Marcus Felker, Coordinator, GEAR UP

Alan Fitch, Specialist, Grounds II

Penny Fletcher, Manager, Workforce & Professional Development

Jessica Ford, Coordinator, Student Success

Nathaniel Freeman, Custodian I, Residential Living

Kimberly Freimuth, Assistant, Executive Admin I

Robbie Fugate, Cook, Grill 

Kathleen Fulks, Associate Teacher

Melissa Gallant, Specialist, Facilities & Events

Shayne Gancze, Technician, Audiovisual I

Ashley Garcia, Teacher

Aurie Garcia-Munter, Counselor, Counseling & Campus Wellness

Connie Gates, Assistant, Administrative I, Student Engagement & Diversity

Michael Geissler, Coordinator, CDL

Julie Gerstner, Director, Project Management

Vince Gibson, Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Seth Glause, Head Coach, Rodeo

Christie Goertel, Manager, Life Enrichment

Justin Gorman, Development Officer, Scholarships & Annual Giving

Joseph Gregson, Technician, Electrical

Jenna Groendal, Director, Learning Commons

Taylor Guerra, Coordinator, GEAR UP

Marie Gulizia, Custodian I

Florenda Gutierrez, Coordinator, Front of House 

Raymond Gutierrez, Technician, Architectural

Rakhshi Hamid, Director, Center for Secondary Students

Loretta Henry, Technician, Campus Printing II

Linda Herget, Specialist, Library Public Services

Robert Hing, Specialist, Systems & Technology Support

Amber Holen, Development Officer, Event Coordination

Jennifer Hooke, Specialist, HR Information Systems

Krista Howe, Advisor, Academic

Thain Howell, Cook, Expo

Monica Hudson, Assistant, Administrative III

Sierra Huston, Associate Teacher

Marvin Jackson, Custodian I

Nicole Johnson, Associate Teacher

Justin Joiner, Manager, Creative Marketing

Hadley Jolley, Analyst, Research

Darlene Kaelin, Assistant, Administrative III

Michelle Kallhoff, Assistant, Executive Admin I

Adam Keizer, Coordinator, Career Services

John King, Manager, Building Services

Susanna Kirakosyan, Cook, Prep

Jackie Kisinger, Specialist, Help Desk/Telecommunications

Michael Kitchin, Advisor, Academic

Morgan Koenig, Assistant, Executive Admin I

Katherine Lake, Safety Officer

Stacy Landon, Technician, Library Services

Thomas Lear, Case Manager, ACES

Geraldine Lebsack, Specialist, Mail/Warehouse

Arlene Lester-Carlson, Manager, Facilities & Events

Eric Loader, Specialist, Systems & Technology Support

Angel Lopez, Custodian I

Cynthia Madsen, Assistant, Administrative II

Stacy Maestas, Registrar

Marina Malatesta, Specialist, HR Hiring & Recruitment

Jeffrey Manners, Custodian I

Nicholas Marlin, Representative, Admissions

Mary Martin, Manager, ACES

Julian Martinez, Specialist, Grounds I

Michelle Massey, Technician, Financial Aid

Austin Mathews, Technician, Audiovisual II

Dana McCammon, Specialist, Reporting & Support

Jennifer McCartney, Developer, Sponsored Awards

Allison McCown, Coordinator, Student Hub

Rachael McElroy, Assistant, Administrative I

Jamie McKim, Specialist, Student Admissions and Engagement

David McVay, Supervisor, Mail & Warehouse

Ayana McWilliams, Head Coach, Women’s Basketball

Nicco Milatzo, Custodian II

Santino Milatzo, Custodian I

Jennifer Miller, Teacher

Brian Mitchell, Supervisor, Custodial Services

Laurie Mosshammer, Teacher

Talisha Mottinger, Director, ACC Operations

Janelle Moye, Coordinator, ACT Now

Teddi Muirbrook, Technician, Campus Printing I

Lenora Munoz, Assistant, Administrative III

Cynthia Munoz, Custodian I

Jayne Myrick, Director, Budget

Melissa Nelson, Assistant Director, Residential Living

Amanda Newell, Assistant, Executive Administrative I

Diana Newman, Director, Residential Living

Michael O’Connor, Safety Officer

James O’Halloran, Technician, Vehicle Maintenance

Charles O’Hara, Manager, Agriculture & Equine Facilities

Peter Oswald, Specialist, Grounds I

Patrick Pace, Safety Officer

Blake Paintner, Coordinator, Student Recruitment

Erin Palmquist, Assistant, Administrative III

Angela Parks, Teacher

Laura Patridge, Specialist, Web Content

Brandi Payne Cervera, Director, Financial Aid

Morgan Pennick, Custodian I

Finn Pette, Technician, HVAC/R 

Heather Pettit, Teacher, Substitute

Emily Phillips, Coordinator, GEAR UP

Jacelyn Phipps, Representative, Admissions

Susan Piper, Technician, Payroll II

Leslie Pixley, Supervisor, Emporium

Melissa Plumley, Technician, Accounting I

Allen Price, Advisor, Academic

Rhonda Priest, Coordinator, CPM

Shelley Raffl, Custodian I

Michael Randall, Specialist, Web Design

Careen Read, Technician, Payroll I

Doug Redding, Custodian I

Karen Reynolds, Assistant, Administrative III

Tara Ritchie, Assistant, Administrative III

Scott Royce, Assistant Director, Physical Plant

Judith Russell, Assistant Director, Children’s Discovery Center

Kyle Russell, Assistant, Administrative II

Paige Salas, Custodian I

Mario Sara, Supervisor, Custodial Services

Jeremiah Saulsberry, Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Michael Sayers, Supervisor, Campus Safety

John Schneider, Specialist, Systems & Technology Support

Casey Schoeneberg, Technician, Mechanical & Plumbing, Residential Living

Jesse Seiden, Advisor, Academic

Lacey Shandera, Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Megan Shifflett, Trainer, Athletics

Stacy Shultz-Bisset, Manager, Internal Communications & Printing

Laura Sigsbury, Interim Specialist, Technical Support II

Elijah Slagle, Advisor, Academic

Elizabeth Smith, Teacher

Michelle Smith, Instructor, Adult Basic Education

Sarah Smith, Director, Institutional Research

Lisa Snyder, Teacher

Stephon Sorenson, Coordinator, Student Engagement & Diversity

Caroline Soules, Assistant Registrar

Jamie Spezzano, Director, Procurement & Contracting

Tamara Stanford, Specialist/Clinic Manager, Dental Hygiene

Victoria Steel, Director, Sponsored Awards & Compliance

Timothy Stevens, Technician, Mechanical & Plumbing

Elizabeth Storer, Director, Children’s Discovery Center

Jan Streeter, Technician, Accounting I

Traci Strong, Technician, Accounting I

Misty Swainson, Technician, Student Records

Alexa Temte, Assistant, Executive Admin III

Jessica Toman, Generalist, Human Resources

Sarah Torney, Custodian I

Nathaniel Ulness, Head Coach, Women’s Soccer

Robert Uncapher, Custodian II

Anita Valdez, Custodian I

Scott VanHorn, Development Officer, Major Gifts

Jasmine Varos, Specialist, Systems & Technology Support

Kathy Vest, Sous Chef

Catherine Villnave, Manager, GEAR UP

David Vinatieri, Technician, Architectural

Kaitlyn Vliem, Associate Teacher

Courtney Wahlen, Associate Teacher

Riley Watson, Baker

Janet Webb, Assistant Dean, Academic Affairs

Daniel Wells, Technician, Electrical

Karen Wentroble, Assistant, Administrative I

Tara Wentroble, Assistant, Administrative I

Bettina Wheeler, Technician, Student Records

Carissa White, Technician, Financial Aid

Crystal White, Custodian I, Residential Living

Patrick White, Custodian I

Ted Wickham, Manager, Network

Dawn Williams, Assistant, Administrative II

Emily Wills, Cook, Grill

Adam Winn, Instructor, Adult Basic Education

Trista Wood, Director, Accounting LCCC Foundation

Madelynn Wostrel, Specialist, Contracting & Procurement

Marvie Yarbrough, Specialist, Disability Support Services

Lucas Yosten, Specialist, HR Compliance & Compensation